Fixtures for the Western Province Premier schools' seasons

Written by Hannes Nienaber

Western_Province School of Rugby | Fixtures for the Western Province Premier schools' seasons - School of RugbyThe biggest interschools in the world, Paarl Boys' High and Paarl Gimnasium, will take place on the 1st of August this year. This match is one of many highlights during the Western Province's school calendar. 

Some of South Africa's top traditional rugby schools like Paul Roos Gimnaisum, Diocesan College, Wynberg Boys' High, SACS, Rondebosch Boys' High, Paarl Boys' High, Paarl Gimnasium and Boland Landbou play each other annually in Western Province's Premier A-section. 

Paarl Boys' High's fixture against SACS have been reinstated after they decided to break ties with Boishaai in 2019. 

The Fixtures:

4 April 2020

Boland Landbou vs SACS
Wynberg Boys’ High vs Paarl Gimnasium
Paul Roos Gimnasium vs Rondebosch Boys’ High
Outeniqua vs Paarl Boys’ High
Bellville vs Tygerberg
Brackenfell vs Durbanville
Parel Vallei vs DF Malan
Stellenberg vs Milnerton
Strand vs Fairmont

18 April 2020

Diocesan College vs SACS
Boland Landbou vs Rondebosch Boys’ High
Affies vs Paarl Gimnasium
Paarl Boys’ High vs Wynberg Boys’ High
Paul Roos Gimnasium vs Grey High School
Bellville vs Brackenfell
DF Malan vs WP Rugby HUB
Oakdale Landbou vs Durbanville
Parel Vallei vs Stellenberg
Strand vs Primrose RFC
Tygerberg vs Hottentots-Holland

24 April 2020

Paarl Boys' High vs Affies (Wildeklawer)

25 April 2020

Stellenberg vs Noord-Kaap (Wildeklawer)
Oakdale Landbou vs Waterkloof (Wildeklawer)
Paul Roos Gimnasium vs Helpmekaar (Wildeklawer)
Boland Landbou vs Diamantveld (Wildeklawer)
Paarl Gimnasium vs Menlopark (Wildeklawer)
Outeniqua vs Monument (Wildeklawer)
Bellville THS vs Bellville
DF Malan vs Strand
Hugenote (Wellington) vs Durbanville
Tygerberg vs Melkbosstrand
HTS Drostdy vs Glenwood (Wildeklawer)

27 April 2020 

Boland Landbou vs Noord-Kaap (Wildeklawer)
Stellenberg vs Waterkloof (Wildeklawer)
Oakdale Landbou vs Diamantveld (Wildeklawer)
HTS Drostdy vs Menlopark (Wildeklawer)
Outeniqua vs Affies (Wildeklawer)
Paul Roos Gimnasium vs Glenwood (Wildeklawer)
Paarl Boys' High vs Garsfontein (Wildeklawer)
Paarl Gimnasium vs Grey College (Wildeklawer)

1 May 2020

SACS vs Durbanville
DF Malan vs Bellville THS

9 May 2020

Brackenfell vs Diocesan College
Outeniqua vs Boland Landbou
Rondebosch Boys’ High vs Paarl Gimnasium
Paarl Boys’ High vs Grey College
Paul Roos Gimnasium vs SACS
Grey High School vs Wynberg Boys’ High
Hamlets RFC vs Bellville
DF Malan vs Tygerberg
Durbanville vs De Kuilen
Stellenberg vs Oakdale Landbou
Strand vs Bellville THS
Parel Vallei vs The Settlers

16 May 2020

Diocesan College vs Paul Roos Gimnasium
Boland Landbou vs Paarl Boys’ High
Paarl Gimnasium vs SACS
Rondebosch Boys’ High vs Wynberg Boys’ High
Bellville vs Worcester Gimnasium
Brackenfell vs Stellenberg
Fairmont vs DF Malan
Parel Vallei vs Durbanville
Strand vs Tygerberg

23 May 2020

Diocesan College vs Wynberg Boys’ High
Boland Landbou vs Stellenberg
Oakdale Landbou vs Paarl Gimnasium
Paul Roos Gimnasium vs Paarl Boys’ High
SACS vs Rondebosch Boys’ High
Bellville vs Durbanville
Parel Vallei vs Brackenfell
Swartland vs DF Malan
Milnerton vs Tygerberg

30 May 2020

Rondebosch Boys’ High vs Diocesan College
Paarl Gimnasium vs Boland Landbou
Paarl Boys’ High vs HTS Drostdy
Wynberg Boys’ High vs SACS
Stellenberg vs Bellville
Milnerton vs Brackenfell
Durbanville vs Tygerberg

11 July 2020

Diocesan College vs Durbanville
Wynberg Boys’ High vs Boland Landbou
Paarl Gimnasium vs Paul Roos Gimnasium
Oakdale Landbou vs Paarl Boys’ High
Bellville vs Rondebosch Boys’ High
Tygerberg vs SACS
Brackenfell vs Hermanus
Bredasdorp vs DF Malan
Outeniqua vs Stellenberg
Strand vs Swartland
Parel Vallei vs Worcester Gimnasium

18 July 2020

Diocesan College vs Boland Landbou
Paarl Gimnasium vs Outeniqua
Paarl Boys’ High vs SACS
Paul Roos Gimnasium vs Wynberg Boys’ High
Rondebosch Boys’ High vs Stellenberg
Parel Vallei vs Bellville
Brackenfell vs DF Malan
Durbanville vs Milnerton
Strand vs Hugenote
Hamlets RFC vs Tygerberg

25 July 2020

SACS vs Diocesan College
Paarl Gimnasium vs HTS Drostdy/Parel Vallei
Stellenberg vs Paarl Boys’ High
Wynberg Boys’ High vs Rondebosch Boys’ High
Milnerton vs Bellville
Hamlets RFC vs Brackenfell
DF Malan vs Hermanus
Durbanville vs Outeniqua
Melkbosstrand vs Strand
Tygerberg vs Primrose RFC

1 August 2020

Diocesan College vs Bellville
Paul Roos Gimnasium vs Boland Landbou
Paarl Boys’ High vs Paarl Gimnasium
Rondebosch Boys’ High vs SACS
Brackenfell vs Hugenote
DF Malan vs Hottentots-Holland
Durbanville vs WP Rugby HUB
Tygerberg vs Stellenberg
Strand vs Hermanus
Parel Vallei vs Pearson

8 August 2020

Grey College vs Paul Roos Gimnasium
Wynberg Boys’ High vs Diocesan College

15 August 2020

Diocesan College vs Rondebosch Boys’ High
Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
SACS vs Wynberg Boys’ High
Bellville vs DF Malan
Brackenfell vs Tygerberg
Stellenberg vs Durbanville
Stellenbosch vs Strand

[powr-comments id="f03c0cb2_1578891674140"]

X

Function disabled

Right click disabled - please refresh page to continue.