Results from Day 1 of the Oakdale Rugbyweek of 2019

Written by Hannes Nienaber

OakdaleRugbyWeek2019 School of Rugby | Results from Day 1 of the Oakdale Rugbyweek of 2019 - School of Rugby

OAKDALE-OLD MUTUAL INSURE AGRI-RUGBYWEEK

UITSLAE: SATERDAG, 16 MAART 2019

DE EIKE-VELD

Ellisras: (19) 36

Drieë: Hendri Reynecke (2); JP van Staden (12) x3;

Christiaan Young (11); WP Vermeulen (20)

Doelskoppe: Juan du Plessis (10) x3

vs

Augsburg: (0) 7

Drieë: Jean van Rensburg (7)

Doelskoppe: Aubrey van Rooien (10)

Duineveld: (22) 29

Drieë: Valdo Pieters (11); Braam Nel (13); Muller du Plessis (8); Pieter Boltman (14); Adriaan Agenbag (3)

Doelskoppe: Steph Boshoff (10) x2

vs

Jeugland: (0) 12

Drieë: Ethan de Kock (1); Chris du Plessis (10)

Doelskoppe: Chris du Plessis (10)

Lichtenburg: (20) 34

Drieë: Wimpie Venter (13); Aubrey Reynecke (10); Kelsey Hutting (22); Richard Champion (14); Pieter Wagner (23)

Doelskoppe: Stiaan Loots (7) x2; Ruben Oosthuizen (15)

Strafskoppe: Stiaan Loots (7)

vs

Bellville: (0) 5

Drieë: Ivano Jonkers (11)

 

 

Kemptonpark: (22) 55

Drieë: Jayden Kruger (16); Shane Grobler (15); Franco Conradie (18); Bradley Groenewald (19); Tiaan Venter (9); Damian Olivier (11) x2; Adriaan Agenbag (21); Brenton Theron (10)

Doelskoppe: Brenton Theron (10); Shane Grobler (15) x4

vs

Brackenfell: (0) 5

Drieë: Theo Jacobs (15)

 

 

Upington: (14) 19

Drieë: Neo-Collin Pretorius (14); Benno Bezuidenhout (13); Manqoba Manale (11)

Doelskoppe: Clemens Terblanche (12) x2

vs

Dinamika: (19) 31

Drieë: Matthew van der Merwe (13) x2; Teagan Kriel (8); Ruan Becker (14); Jason Wagner (6)

Doelskoppe: Ronaldo van Rooyen (15) x3

Hermanus: (14) 43

Drieë: George King (18); Boldwin Hansen (10); MJ du Toit (23); Luan Lotter (22); Celino Pietersen (14); Jumile Lucas (15)

Doelskoppe: Boldwin Hansen (10) x4; Jumile Lucas (15)

Strafskoppe: Boldwin Hansen (10)

vs

Alberton: (7) 22

Drieë: Ruan Roodt (4); D. Broodryk (15); Shaun Potgieter (8); William Pullen (16)

Doelskoppe: D. Broodryk (15)

 

Diamantveld: (40) 66

Drieë: Stefan Swart (8) x2; Niel Swartz (5); Morne Matthewson (10); Hugh Murray (13); Sello Maketlo (6); Danie Botha (11); Charl Burger (14); Anrich Rosenstrauch (17); Cole Arnoldus (12)

Doelskoppe: Morne Matthewson (10) x8

vs

Zwartkop: (5) 17

Drieë: Raymond Dodd (6); Keanu Coetzee (11); Romario Dias (8)

Doelskoppe: Enzu Henning (12)

 

Oakdale: (26) 33

Drieë: Nico Pietersen (9); Hendrik Victor (7); Ruhan Els (15); Monre de Ridder (10); Vernon Paulo (2)

Doelskoppe: Alwich van der Linde (13) x4

vs

HTS Middelburg: (3) 3

Strafskoppe: Alec Vermaak (12)

 

POPULIERBOS-VELD

Vredendal: (5) 10

Drieë: Eben Steenkamp (9); Daniel du Toit (2)

vs

Montagu: (7) 14

Drieë: Alridge Marthinus (12); Carlen Plaatjies (13)

Doelskoppe: Jandre Mellet (15) x2

Overberg: (15) 15

Drieë: Ian le Roux (6) ; Danel Franse (7)

Doelskoppe: Cullen Plaaitjies (10)

Strafskoppe: Cullen Plaaitjies (10)

vs

Landboudal: (10) 15

Drieë: Pierre Malan (11); Marko du Plooy (13); Ryno de Lange (7)

Oosterlig: (0) 7

Drieë: Stephan du Plessis (12)

Doelskoppe: Keanu Thomas (15)

vs

Agri XV: (28) 47

Drieë: Matthew Stephens (9); Bladen Hector (15) x2; Tiaan Niehaus (7); Gustav Smit (5); Keaton Busch (11); Corbin Cronje (10)

Doelskoppe: Matthew Stephens (9); Bladen Hector (15) x2; Tiaan Niehaus (7); Corbin Cronje (10); Gustav Smit (5)

Despatch: (21) 49

Drieë: Justin Janse van Rensburg (6); Corne Boland (9); Liyema (7); Tiaan de Klerk (12) x3; Ruan du Toit (8)

Doelskoppe: Tiaan de Klerk (12) x3; Justin Janse van Rensburg (6); Corne Boland (9); Ruan du Toit (8); Liyema (7)

vs

Bredasdorp: (10) 10

Drieë: Wade Williamson (12); Matthew Hanni (6)

 

 

Hugenote: (17) 28

Drieë: Pierre Terblanche (6); Herman Burns (20); Lurson Benjamin (22)

Doelskoppe: Freddie Mouers (15) x2

Strafskoppe: Freddie Mouers (15) x3

vs

Potchefstroom Gim: (12) 29

Drieë: Keenan Twigg (13) x2; Wayne Jankowitz (12); Billy Jacobs (10); Daniel Kotze (6)

Doelskoppe: Coenraad van Graan (10) x2

 

Langenhoven Gim: (19) 33

Drieë: Bradford Hendricks (10) x2; Shadon Belelie (13); Johann Muller (14); Ayden Fiellies (21)

Doelskoppe: Bradford Hendricks (10) x4

vs

Rockingham: (12) 22

Drieë: Deago Tapara-Pu (8) x3; Morne Fuls (16)

Doelskoppe: Waihana Rewita (9)

 

Robertson: (12) 33

Drieë: Ashwill Sauls (9); Taylor May (4) x3; Marciano Davids (6)

Doelskoppe: Ashwill Sauls (9) x4

vs

Grens: (12) 24

Drieë: Ethan Coetzer (21); Johan Barnard (12); Brenwille Brecht (14); Hugo Bronkhorst (7)

Doelskoppe: Johan Barnard (12) x2

 

X

Function disabled

Right click disabled - please refresh page to continue.